Register
Paper Submission
Preconference Workshop
Home
About Us
About SSN
About BME
Chief Patrons
Committee
Technical Committee Members - IEEE MAS
International Technical Committee Members
National Technical Committee Members
Schedule
Call for Papers
ICBSII Proceedings
ICBSII 2013
ICBSII 2017
ICBSII 2019
ICBSII 2020
ICBSII 2021
ICBSII 2022
ICBSII 2023
Workshop
About Workshop
Brochure
Workshop Schedule
Contact
General Information
Key Dates
Venue
×
Menu
Home
About Us
About SSN
About BME
Chief Patrons
Committee
Technical Committee Members - IEEE MAS
International Technical Committee Members
National Technical Committee Members
Schedule
Call for Papers
ICBSII Proceedings
ICBSII 2013
ICBSII 2017
ICBSII 2019
ICBSII 2020
ICBSII 2021
ICBSII 2022
ICBSII 2023
Workshop
About Workshop
Brochure
Workshop Schedule
Contact
Key Dates
Venue
Organising Committee
Conference Chairs
Dr. A. Kavitha
Dr. Mark E Schafer
(Drexel University)
Organizing Chairs
Dr. S. Arun Karthick
Dr. N. Punitha
Dr. K. Nirmala
Dr. Kambiz Pourrezaei
(Drexel University)
Conference Treasurer
Dr. S. Saranya
Dr. R. Subashini
Publication Chair
Dr. B. Divya
Dr. R. Nithya
Dr. S. Allwyn
Technical Program Chair
Dr. Kurtulus Izzetoglu
(Drexel University)
Dr. N. Venkateswaran
Dr. S. Pravin kumar
Dr. B. Geethanjali
Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Dr. J. Vijay
Information Contact
Dr. L. Suganthi
Dr. Sachin Gaurishankar Sarate
Registration Chair
Dr. R. Nithya
Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Supporting staffs
Ms. J. Suganthi
Mr. E. Sivananthan
Mr. A. Udayachandran
Mr.T. R. Sasidharan
Ms. Gayathri
International Advisory Committee Members
1. Dr. Ivan corazza, Bologna, Italy
2. Dr. Sriram Balasubramanian, Drexel University, USA
3. Dr. J. Jesu Christopher, ASTRAZENCA, Cambridge, UK
4. Dr.Yuvaraj Rajamanickam NTU, Singapore
5. Dr. Justin Dauwels, University of Delft
6. Dr. Funminiyi Olajide, Nottingham Trent University,UK
7. Dr. V John Mathews, School of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Oregon State University
8. Dr. Jaume Anguera, Universita Ramon Llull University (URL), Barcelona, Spain
National Advisory Committee Members
1. Dr. S. Ramakrishnan, IIT Madras
2. Dr. Nilesh J Vasa, IIT Madras
3. Dr. Renu John, IIT Hyderabad
4. Dr.N. Sujatha, IIT Madras
5. Dr. K. Mohanavelu, DEBEL, DRDO, Bangalore
6. Dr. G. Sudhir, Orthopaedic Spine Surgeon, SRMC, Chennai
7. Dr. Sasikala, Anna University, Chennai
8. Dr. Venugopal, APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University - Kerala
9. Mr. Balamurugan, HCL
10. Dr. B. Banu Rekha, PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore.
11. Dr. Dinesh Bhatia, North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong
12. Dr. Hariharan, NIT Uttarakhand
13. Dr Vaithiyanathan Dhandapani, NIT Delhi
14. Dr. K K Deepak, AIIMS Delhi
15. Dr. Gnanou Florence Sudha, Puducherry Technological University
16. Dr. C. Arunachalaperumal, Chairman, IEEE Photonics society
17. Dr. K. Porkumaran, Chairman, IEEE Madras section, Principal, Sri Sairam Engineering College.
18. Dr. R. Hariprakash, Secretary, IEEE Madras Section
19. Dr. S. Radha, Treasurer, IEEE Madras Section
20. Dr. K. B. Jayanthi, Chairman IEEE EMBS, K.S. Rangasamy College of Technology
21. Dr. R. Periyasamy, Assistant Professor, NIT Tiruchirappalli